Estimated value
£942,138
Median £6,453/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £925,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £942,138Last sold (Oct 2022): £950,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IG10 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HAZELWOOD IG10 4ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 125 | £7,600 | C | 87% |
LANTERNS (1) WHITAKERS WAY IG10 1SQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 141 | £6,383 | D | 86% |
61 SPRING GROVE IG10 4QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,150,000 | 163 | £7,055 | D | 84% |
68 CHURCH HILL IG10 1LB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £985,000 | 148 | £6,655 | C | 83% |
9 CONNAUGHT AVENUE IG10 4DP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,125,000 | 152 | £7,401 | C | 82% |
50 THE LINDENS IG10 3HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 147 | £5,782 | C | 82% |
17 PARK HILL IG10 4ES · Detached | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 189 | £4,762 | D | 82% |
5 HIGH SILVER IG10 4EL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £925,000 | 166 | £5,572 | D | 81% |
29 ALGERS ROAD IG10 4NG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 162 | £4,938 | D | 80% |