Estimated value
£677,790
Median £7,531/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£359,000Median £610,000£637,000
Estimated value: £677,790Last sold (Oct 2021): £499,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IG10 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 MONKSGROVE IG10 3LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £359,000 | 90 | £3,989 | D | 89% |
37 HONEYCROFT IG10 3PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 98 | £5,714 | C | 89% |
127 RODING ROAD IG10 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 78 | £7,756 | D | 89% |
51 NEVILL WAY IG10 3BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £637,000 | 78 | £8,167 | D | 87% |
40 RIVER WAY IG10 3LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 81 | £7,531 | C | 87% |
2 THE HAWTHORNS IG10 3QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | C | 87% |
2 LUCTON MEWS IG10 3PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £612,500 | 91 | £6,731 | C | 87% |
61 MONKSGROVE IG10 3LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 102 | £3,578 | D | 86% |
17 OAKWOOD HILL IG10 3EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 79 | £7,722 | D | 86% |