HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

12, HONEYCROFT, IG10 3PR

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£492,288

Median £7,692/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £495,000£675,000
Estimated value: £492,288Last sold (Mar 2010): £235,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG10 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 AVONDALE DRIVE
IG10 3DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00067£8,060D90%
111 RIVER WAY
IG10 3LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00061£6,066D89%
13 SCHOOL HOUSE GARDENS
IG10 3PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,00069£7,101D86%
12 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
IG10 3NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£468,00061£7,672D85%
120 WILLINGALE ROAD
IG10 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00069£6,594D83%
22 COTEFORD CLOSE
IG10 2NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00073£8,904D82%
56 HIGH ROAD
IG10 4QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,00068£9,926D82%
154 GROSVENOR DRIVE
IG10 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00066£6,894C81%
6 HOWARD CLOSE
IG10 3NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00065£7,692D80%
15 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
IG10 3NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,00060£8,250D80%

Dig deeper into this address