Estimated value
£564,825
Median £7,531/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £525,000£650,000
Estimated value: £564,825Last sold (Jan 2006): £240,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG10 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 AVONDALE DRIVE IG10 3DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 67 | £8,060 | D | 87% |
29 ROYDON CLOSE IG10 3DN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | C | 84% |
40 RIVER WAY IG10 3LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 81 | £7,531 | C | 84% |
154 GROSVENOR DRIVE IG10 2LE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 66 | £6,894 | C | 84% |
2 THE HAWTHORNS IG10 3QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | C | 84% |
129 RODING ROAD IG10 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 78 | £8,013 | C | 83% |
4 BRYONY CLOSE IG10 3PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 55 | £7,545 | C | 83% |
14 FAIRMEADS IG10 2NE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 71 | £7,394 | C | 83% |
13 SCHOOL HOUSE GARDENS IG10 3PD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 69 | £7,101 | D | 83% |