HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

39, FELSTEAD ROAD, IG10 3BB

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£678,776

Median £5,474/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £635,000£720,000
Estimated value: £678,776Last sold (Oct 2002): £191,995

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IG10 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 LUSHES ROAD
IG10 3QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£565,000114£4,956D87%
100 VALLEY HILL
IG10 3AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£640,000107£5,981D87%
117 GREENSTED ROAD
IG10 3DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£720,000129£5,581D86%
86 SEDLEY RISE
IG10 1LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£715,000108£6,620D86%
68 COLSON ROAD
IG10 3RJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,000124£4,556D85%
137 GREENSTED ROAD
IG10 3DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£713,000124£5,750D84%
71 COLSON ROAD
IG10 3RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000103£4,709D84%
150 COLSON ROAD
IG10 3RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000114£5,044D84%
48 BUSHFIELDS
IG10 3JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,000116£5,474C84%
20 FELSTEAD ROAD
IG10 3BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,00088£5,114D84%

Dig deeper into this address