HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

20, FELSTEAD ROAD, IG10 3BB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£620,224

Median £7,048/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£359,000Median £585,000£783,000
Estimated value: £620,224Last sold (Jul 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG10 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 VALLEY HILL
IG10 3AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,00085£7,647D85%
8 ENGLANDS LANE
IG10 2QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£652,00093£7,011D85%
30 HARVEY GARDENS
IG10 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,00094£4,383D85%
35 SEDLEY RISE
IG10 1LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£783,00098£7,990D85%
28 VALLEY HILL
IG10 3AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£780,501101£7,728D85%
80 AVONDALE DRIVE
IG10 3DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00067£8,060D84%
44 TORRINGTON GARDENS
IG10 3TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£422,50075£5,633D84%
96 VALLEY HILL
IG10 3AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£585,00083£7,048D84%
71 COLSON ROAD
IG10 3RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000103£4,709D84%
85 MONKSGROVE
IG10 3LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£359,00090£3,989D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address