HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

32, LOWER ROAD, IG10 2RT

Terraced·43·EPC E
Estimated value
£324,435

Median £7,545/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £425,000£495,000
Estimated value: £324,435Last sold (Aug 2014): £277,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near IG10 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ROCHFORD AVENUE
IG10 2BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£451,75042£10,756D75%
10 SYCAMORE CLOSE
IG10 2PG · Terraced
Mar 2025£288,00049£5,878C74%
47 BARRINGTON ROAD
IG10 2AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00063£6,349D73%
11 FAIRMEADS
IG10 2NE · Terraced
Aug 2025£468,00055£8,509C72%
REE LANE COTTAGES (7) ENGLANDS LANE
IG10 2QT · Terraced
Nov 2025£416,00059£7,051D72%
4 BRYONY CLOSE
IG10 3PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00055£7,545C72%
12 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
IG10 3NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£468,00061£7,672D71%
5 SCHOOL HOUSE GARDENS
IG10 3PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00055£7,727C71%
24 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00079£6,266D69%
2 HANSON DRIVE
IG10 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£399,40074£5,397D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address