HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

27, LOWER ROAD, IG10 2RT

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£451,288

Median £5,938/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,400Median £450,000£495,000
Estimated value: £451,288Last sold (Jan 2025): £490,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IG10 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00079£6,266D87%
2 HANSON DRIVE
IG10 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£399,40074£5,397D87%
11 COLLARD GREEN
IG10 2ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00087£5,172D87%
64 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£472,00073£6,466D86%
29 IBBETSON PATH
IG10 2AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00075£5,333D85%
22 FAIRMEADS
IG10 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00072£6,528C85%
6 ROCHFORD AVENUE
IG10 2BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£436,00068£6,412C85%
54 LAWTON ROAD
IG10 2AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,00080£5,938D84%
4 CHANDLER ROAD
IG10 2LQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,00084£5,298D83%
44 TORRINGTON GARDENS
IG10 3TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£422,50075£5,633D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address