HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

28, HILLCROFT, IG10 2PS

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,986

Median £6,594/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £455,000£650,000
Estimated value: £454,986Last sold (Jan 2015): £300,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IG10 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 WILLINGALE ROAD
IG10 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00069£6,594D88%
22 COTEFORD CLOSE
IG10 2NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00073£8,904D87%
57 HILLCROFT
IG10 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£430,00072£5,972D87%
154 GROSVENOR DRIVE
IG10 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00066£6,894C86%
80 AVONDALE DRIVE
IG10 3DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00067£8,060D85%
14 FAIRMEADS
IG10 2NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00071£7,394C85%
24 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00079£6,266D84%
2 HANSON DRIVE
IG10 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£399,40074£5,397D84%
60 BARRINGTON GREEN
IG10 2BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,00077£5,584D84%
111 RIVER WAY
IG10 3LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00061£6,066D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address