Estimated value
£509,735
Median £5,255/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£359,000Median £469,000£652,000
Estimated value: £509,735Last sold (Nov 2024): £495,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IG10 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 COLLARD GREEN IG10 2ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 87 | £5,172 | D | 90% |
12 AUDLEY GARDENS IG10 2EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 92 | £5,054 | C | 87% |
85 COLEBROOK LANE IG10 2HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 97 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
4 CHANDLER ROAD IG10 2LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 84 | £5,298 | D | 86% |
7A THE CROFT IG10 2PP · Terraced | May 2025 | £469,000 | 85 | £5,518 | C | 85% |
85 MONKSGROVE IG10 3LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £359,000 | 90 | £3,989 | D | 84% |
24 MANNOCK DRIVE IG10 2JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | D | 84% |
81 JESSEL DRIVE IG10 2EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 98 | £5,255 | C | 84% |
8 ENGLANDS LANE IG10 2QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £652,000 | 93 | £7,011 | D | 84% |