HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

4, THE CROFT, IG10 2PP

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£452,476

Median £5,518/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,400Median £469,000£495,000
Estimated value: £452,476Last sold (Jun 2019): £380,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IG10 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00079£6,266D90%
2 HANSON DRIVE
IG10 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£399,40074£5,397D90%
11 COLLARD GREEN
IG10 2ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00087£5,172D90%
64 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£472,00073£6,466D89%
29 IBBETSON PATH
IG10 2AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00075£5,333D88%
22 FAIRMEADS
IG10 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00072£6,528C88%
12 AUDLEY GARDENS
IG10 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00092£5,054C87%
54 LAWTON ROAD
IG10 2AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,00080£5,938D87%
4 CHANDLER ROAD
IG10 2LQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,00084£5,298D86%
7A THE CROFT
IG10 2PP · Terraced
May 2025£469,00085£5,518C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address