HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

85, GROSVENOR DRIVE, IG10 2LA

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£656,788

Median £5,566/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,000Median £652,000£770,000
Estimated value: £656,788Last sold (Dec 2015): £452,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IG10 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COLEBROOK PATH
IG10 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,000133£4,023C88%
4 DOUBLEDAY ROAD
IG10 2AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000106£5,566C87%
10 CHESTER CLOSE
IG10 2LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000110£5,455D87%
33 MOWBREY GARDENS
IG10 2EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£660,000120£5,500D87%
86 SEDLEY RISE
IG10 1LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£715,000108£6,620D86%
71 COLSON ROAD
IG10 3RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000103£4,709D85%
9 HILLYFIELDS
IG10 2JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£656,000105£6,248D85%
160 ENGLANDS LANE
IG10 2NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£770,000128£6,016C84%
8 ENGLANDS LANE
IG10 2QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£652,00093£7,011D84%
30 HARVEY GARDENS
IG10 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,00094£4,383D84%

Dig deeper into this address