Estimated value
£242,250
Median £6,375/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £265,000£357,000
Estimated value: £242,250Last sold (Dec 2017): £215,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IG10 2HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 HEREWARD GREEN IG10 2HE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 35 | £6,429 | C | 87% |
51 HEREWARD GREEN IG10 2HE · Flat | Dec 2024 | £205,000 | 35 | £5,857 | C | 85% |
20 HEREWARD GREEN IG10 2HE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £278,000 | 53 | £5,245 | C | 80% |
85 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £222,000 | 37 | £6,000 | C | 80% |
MILLINERS COURT (FLAT 3) THE CROFT IG10 2PP · Flat | Jan 2025 | £255,000 | 40 | £6,375 | C | 79% |
24 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 34 | £8,235 | C | 79% |
30 SCHOOL HOUSE GARDENS IG10 3PD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 42 | £6,310 | D | 78% |
40 HEREWARD GREEN IG10 2HE · Flat | Apr 2024 | £197,500 | 37 | £5,338 | D | 78% |
20B MEADOW ROAD IG10 4HX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 48 | £7,031 | C | 77% |