HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

2, HARVEY GARDENS, IG10 2AD

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£464,366

Median £5,663/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,000Median £520,000£652,000
Estimated value: £464,366Last sold (May 2014): £249,950

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IG10 2AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HARVEY GARDENS
IG10 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,00094£4,383D93%
7 HARVEY GARDENS
IG10 2AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£407,00083£4,904D90%
8 ENGLANDS LANE
IG10 2QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£652,00093£7,011D87%
31 COLEBROOK LANE
IG10 2HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£456,00082£5,561D85%
22 COTEFORD CLOSE
IG10 2NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00073£8,904D84%
77 BARRINGTON ROAD
IG10 2AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,00094£5,532D83%
131A ENGLANDS LANE
IG10 2QL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£525,00091£5,769E83%
204 CHESTER ROAD
IG10 2LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,00083£5,663D82%
14 FAIRMEADS
IG10 2NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00071£7,394C82%
47 AUDLEY GARDENS
IG10 2EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00092£5,435C81%

Dig deeper into this address