Estimated value
£217,620
Median £6,045/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £217,620Last sold (Nov 2018): £237,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near IG10 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 34 | £8,235 | C | 87% |
85 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £222,000 | 37 | £6,000 | C | 82% |
25 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £244,995 | 50 | £4,900 | C | 79% |
21 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 49 | £5,612 | C | 79% |
9 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PS · Flat | Feb 2025 | £300,000 | 46 | £6,522 | C | 77% |
178 LUCTONS CLOSE IG10 3QP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £277,000 | 39 | £7,103 | B | 75% |
15 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PS · Flat | Mar 2025 | £266,000 | 44 | £6,045 | D | 75% |
48 THE SQUARE IG10 3FE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 46 | £5,870 | C | 73% |
52 HEREWARD GREEN IG10 2HE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 35 | £6,429 | C | 73% |