Estimated value
£630,428
Median £4,318/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £550,000£740,000
Estimated value: £630,428Last sold (Feb 2007): £372,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IG1 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 HICKLING ROAD IG1 2HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 91% |
3 HENLEY ROAD IG1 2TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 91% |
135 NORTHBROOK ROAD IG1 3BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 155 | £4,129 | D | 86% |
46 JERSEY ROAD IG1 2HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | D | 85% |
38 KENSINGTON GARDENS IG1 3EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £740,000 | 142 | £5,211 | D | 82% |
290 MORTLAKE ROAD IG1 2TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 120 | £4,500 | D | 82% |
57 DALKEITH ROAD IG1 1JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £632,000 | 155 | £4,077 | C | 82% |
24 HENLEY ROAD IG1 2TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 107 | £5,140 | C | 82% |
36 MORTLAKE ROAD IG1 2SX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 136 | £4,485 | C | 82% |