HouseValuation
Home·IG1·Valuation

181, STAINES ROAD, IG1 2UP

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,940

Median £5,460/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £440,000£550,000
Estimated value: £485,940Last sold (Nov 2023): £457,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IG1 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
201 MORTLAKE ROAD
IG1 2TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00093£4,301D90%
18 SAXON ROAD
IG1 2PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00087£5,057D88%
51 FAIRWAY GARDENS
IG1 2QG · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,00087£5,460D87%
24 SANDYHILL ROAD
IG1 2ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00077£5,844D87%
13 AZALEA CLOSE
IG1 2BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00082£3,537C87%
37 STAINES ROAD
IG1 2XA · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00077£5,714C87%
169 STAINES ROAD
IG1 2UP · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00068£5,515C87%
158 KINGSTON ROAD
IG1 1PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,00081£4,630D86%
192 STAINES ROAD
IG1 2UW · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00087£6,322C86%
18 WINGATE ROAD
IG1 2JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000101£3,960E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address