Estimated value
£485,472
Median £5,057/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £475,000£600,000
Estimated value: £485,472Last sold (Jul 2001): £160,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG1 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 JERSEY ROAD IG1 2HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | D | 91% |
201 MORTLAKE ROAD IG1 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 90% |
18 SAXON ROAD IG1 2PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 87 | £5,057 | D | 88% |
24 HENLEY ROAD IG1 2TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 107 | £5,140 | C | 88% |
51 FAIRWAY GARDENS IG1 2QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 87 | £5,460 | D | 87% |
13 AZALEA CLOSE IG1 2BF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | C | 87% |
240 HENLEY ROAD IG1 2TW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 108 | £5,556 | D | 87% |
18 WINGATE ROAD IG1 2JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 101 | £3,960 | E | 86% |
192 STAINES ROAD IG1 2UW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 87 | £6,322 | C | 86% |