Estimated value
£203,984
Median £4,636/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,500Median £240,000£460,000
Estimated value: £203,984Last sold (Nov 2013): £125,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IG1 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BLACKTHORN ROAD IG1 2LS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 41 | £4,390 | C | 89% |
6A GOLDING COURT IG1 2EN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £113,500 | 45 | £2,522 | D | 85% |
70A INGLEBY ROAD IG1 4RY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 46 | £3,370 | C | 84% |
40 AZALEA CLOSE IG1 2BF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | D | 83% |
144B EMPRESS AVENUE IG1 3DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 45 | £6,000 | D | 81% |
CONIFER COURT (FLAT 21) BLUEBELL WAY IG1 2GZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 56 | £3,571 | C | 81% |
3B BELMONT ROAD IG1 1YW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | E | 80% |
FLAT B, 464 ILFORD LANE IG1 2NF · Flat | Feb 2025 | £230,000 | 46 | £5,000 | C | 80% |
122 HAMPTON ROAD IG1 1PR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 52 | £8,846 | C | 80% |