Estimated value
£467,630
Median £4,630/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,000Median £400,000£525,000
Estimated value: £467,630Last sold (Sept 2024): £435,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IG1 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 SOUTH PARK CRESCENT IG1 1XU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | D | 91% |
8 GRANGE ROAD IG1 1EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | D | 89% |
16 MILDMAY ROAD IG1 1DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 113 | £4,646 | D | 87% |
32 BEDFORD ROAD IG1 1EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 97 | £4,742 | D | 87% |
49 FRANCIS AVENUE IG1 1TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £347,000 | 71 | £4,887 | D | 87% |
232 KINGSTON ROAD IG1 1PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 87 | £4,460 | E | 86% |
13 KINGSTON ROAD IG1 1PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £399,000 | 103 | £3,874 | C | 86% |
46 JERSEY ROAD IG1 2HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | D | 86% |
10 MUNDON GARDENS IG1 4AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £519,000 | 104 | £4,990 | D | 86% |