HouseValuation
Home·HX2·Valuation

74, FOREST CRESCENT, HX2 8DS

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£226,914

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£330,000
Estimated value: £226,914Last sold (Sept 2024): £157,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HX2 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 OAKWOOD GARDENS
HX2 8HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000117£1,923C87%
22 FURNESS AVENUE
HX2 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,000111£901C87%
53 TURNER AVENUE SOUTH
HX2 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,000103£1,699D86%
6 BRANT AVENUE
HX2 8DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,500116£2,418D85%
52 FOREST CRESCENT
HX2 8DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00083£2,289D85%
38 WEST BANK
HX2 8LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,000113£929D84%
WAINLEA BRADSHAW LANE
HX2 9XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000115£2,870D84%
16 ILLINGWORTH GROVE
HX2 9RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000105£2,238D83%
64 FOREST CRESCENT
HX2 8DS · Semi-detached
May 2025£102,50083£1,235D82%
10 BANK EDGE ROAD
HX2 8JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00094£1,543D82%

Dig deeper into this address