HouseValuation
Home·HU9·Valuation

33, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HU9 3HL

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£124,442

Median £1,447/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £120,000£185,000
Estimated value: £124,442Last sold (Nov 2025): £137,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HU9 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 FARADAY STREET
HU9 3EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00092£2,011D90%
9 PEMBROKE GROVE
HU9 3SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00098£1,224D86%
14 WATT STREET
HU9 3BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,50094£1,622D85%
120 BILSDALE GROVE
HU9 3US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00071£1,408D85%
57 BRINDLEY STREET
HU9 3BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00075£2,000D84%
273 ROSMEAD STREET
HU9 2TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00088£1,307D84%
60 KILNSEA GROVE
HU9 3QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£80,00089£899C84%
16 ESKDALE AVENUE
HU9 3TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00076£1,447D84%
36 PEMBROKE GROVE
HU9 3SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00088£1,534B83%
5 TEESDALE AVENUE
HU9 3UG · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00076£1,421D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address