Estimated value
£157,080
Median £1,155/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £134,000£192,500
Estimated value: £157,080Last sold (Mar 2004): £49,950
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near HU9 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SHERBURN STREET HU9 2LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £192,500 | 132 | £1,458 | D | 92% |
16 SHERBURN STREET HU9 2LA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 135 | £815 | D | 90% |
52 MORRILL STREET HU9 2LJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 120 | £1,000 | D | 82% |
89 PORTOBELLO STREET HU9 3JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £134,000 | 116 | £1,155 | D | 80% |
632 HOLDERNESS ROAD HU9 3EZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 129 | £1,357 | D | 80% |
107 NEWCOMEN STREET HU9 3BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 113 | £1,283 | D | 80% |
33 AMETHYST ROAD HU9 4JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £98,000 | 131 | £748 | D | 80% |
40 ESTCOURT STREET HU9 2RP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £86,000 | 97 | £887 | D | 79% |
16 SOUTHCOATES AVENUE HU9 3HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £152,500 | 125 | £1,220 | D | 79% |