HouseValuation
Home·HU8·Valuation

17, WOODHALL STREET, HU8 8DS

Terraced·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£68,061

Median £1,389/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,500Median £75,000£133,250
Estimated value: £68,061Last sold (Sept 2019): £60,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near HU8 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WOODHALL STREET
HU8 8DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£75,00054£1,389C88%
39 ALASKA STREET
HU8 8UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00054£1,296D88%
40 ALASKA STREET
HU8 8UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£69,00055£1,255D88%
195 BUCKINGHAM STREET
HU8 8TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,00056£1,196D87%
62B BERKSHIRE STREET
HU8 8TJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£53,50044£1,216D87%
8 WOODHALL STREET
HU8 8DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00056£1,875C86%
4 PENDEEN GROVE
HU8 8HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,25061£2,184D85%
23 LAMORNA AVENUE
HU8 8HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00059£2,119D84%
25 LEALHOLME COURT
HU8 9FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£129,95055£2,363D84%
35 BERKSHIRE STREET
HU8 8TJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£66,00053£1,245D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address