Estimated value
£343,580
Median £2,095/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,500Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £343,580Last sold (Jun 2023): £340,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near HU7 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 HARTSHOLME PARK HU7 3HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 157 | £2,025 | B | 87% |
4 RUNNYMEDE LANE HU7 3AD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £361,000 | 185 | £1,951 | B | 87% |
8 STABLE WAY HU7 3FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 152 | £2,434 | B | 86% |
6 BRADGATE PARK HU7 3JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 176 | £1,705 | C | 85% |
15 VENN ROAD HU7 3NQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 129 | £2,132 | B | 85% |
12 BETHEL VIEW HU7 3PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 117 | £2,009 | B | 84% |
6 HARTSHOLME PARK HU7 3HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 148 | £2,095 | C | 83% |
45 DIVERSITY DRIVE HU7 3LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 126 | £2,103 | B | 82% |
HORNBEAMS COURT (7) CHAMBERLAIN STREET HU7 4UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £153,500 | 144 | £1,066 | C | 80% |