Estimated value
£225,530
Median £2,374/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £225,530Last sold (Sept 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HU7 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SHILLING CLOSE HU7 3LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 104 | £2,337 | C | 90% |
28 FARRIER CLOSE HU7 3DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 89 | £2,303 | C | 90% |
16 GREENWICH PARK HU7 3FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 91 | £2,418 | C | 90% |
50 BLACKWATER WAY HU7 3HF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 99 | £2,222 | C | 90% |
90 HYDE PARK ROAD HU7 3AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 101 | £2,406 | C | 89% |
1 BROCKWELL PARK HU7 3FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | B | 88% |
16 HIGHGROVE WAY HU7 3JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 88 | £2,330 | C | 88% |
11 BARNARD PARK HU7 3FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 101 | £2,723 | C | 88% |
1 PARISH MEWS HU7 3DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 106 | £2,075 | C | 87% |