Estimated value
£127,855
Median £1,405/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £118,000£227,500
Estimated value: £127,855Last sold (Jun 2007): £82,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near HU5 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 REGINA CRESCENT HU5 3EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 87 | £2,615 | C | 91% |
156 CLUMBER STREET HU5 3RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £101,000 | 85 | £1,188 | C | 88% |
225 PERTH STREET WEST HU5 3TZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 85 | £941 | C | 88% |
139 BELVOIR STREET HU5 3LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 84 | £1,405 | D | 87% |
118 PERTH STREET WEST HU5 3UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 85 | £1,294 | C | 85% |
43 GRAMMAR SCHOOL ROAD HU5 4NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 92 | £761 | C | 85% |
54 HOTHAM ROAD NORTH HU5 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,500 | 90 | £1,717 | C | 85% |
13 FARNLEY SQUARE HU5 3AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 90 | £1,444 | D | 85% |
5 HOUGHTON WALK HU5 5QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 100 | £650 | C | 84% |