HouseValuation
Home·HU5·Valuation

4, PARK GROVE, HU5 2UP

Terraced·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,740

Median £1,190/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £170,000£380,000
Estimated value: £173,740Last sold (Nov 2022): £152,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HU5 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PRINCES ROAD
HU5 2QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000147£1,190D90%
77 PARK GROVE
HU5 2UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,000167£1,240D90%
12 HINDERWELL STREET
HU5 3QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000134£858D85%
89 PARK GROVE
HU5 2UR · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,000144£1,146D85%
82 PARK GROVE
HU5 2UR · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,500142£1,025D84%
27 GROVE STREET
HU5 2UY · Terraced
Aug 2025£82,000143£573D84%
44 LAMBERT STREET
HU5 2SJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,000136£809D84%
175 NEWLAND PARK
HU5 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000165£2,303D83%
7 DE GREY STREET
HU5 2RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000105£1,619D83%
226 PARK AVENUE
HU5 4DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,000130£2,577C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address