HouseValuation
Home·HU17·Valuation

25, WILLOW GROVE, HU17 8DS

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£376,200

Median £3,135/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £370,000£725,000
Estimated value: £376,200Last sold (Aug 2019): £330,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HU17 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WALTHAM LANE
HU17 8HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£459,950107£4,299D86%
14 MINSTER MOORGATE
HU17 8HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,000105£3,095D86%
GRANARY COTTAGE MILL LANE
HU17 8QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£372,500109£3,417D85%
18A PASTURE TERRACE
HU17 8DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00091£3,242D84%
43 QUEENSMEAD
HU17 8PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000129£2,326D84%
6 WILLOW GROVE
HU17 8DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£725,000170£4,265D82%
27 DUNNOCK DRIVE
HU17 8FY · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000121£2,273B82%
36 WOODLANDS
HU17 8BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00088£1,591D81%
35 GRAYBURN LANE
HU17 8JR · Terraced
Aug 2025£395,000126£3,135C81%
45 EASTGATE
HU17 0DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,000138£2,681C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address