HouseValuation
Home·HU16·Valuation

1, LONGMANS LANE, HU16 4EA

Detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£331,116

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £345,000£400,000
Estimated value: £331,116Last sold (Nov 2018): £355,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HU16 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 APPLE TREE WALK
HU16 4QQ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000121£2,686C91%
15 MANOR GARTH
HU16 5UF · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000106£3,255C85%
25 WHITSUN GROVE
HU16 4BX · Detached
Sept 2025£330,000110£3,000C85%
16 NORTH MOOR LANE
HU16 4JH · Detached
Jun 2025£320,000121£2,645C83%
50 SNUFF MILL LANE
HU16 4RN · Detached
May 2025£360,000128£2,813C82%
11 INGLEMIRE LANE
HU16 4PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000122£2,336C82%
213 NEW VILLAGE ROAD
HU16 4NJ · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000130£2,692D82%
11 MERCHANT WAY
HU16 4PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000109£2,110C81%
23 DENE ROAD
HU16 5PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£378,000141£2,681C80%
2 WANLASS DRIVE
HU16 4JD · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000137£2,920C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address