Estimated value
£205,575
Median £2,741/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,500Median £227,500£255,000
Estimated value: £205,575Last sold (Apr 2022): £186,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near HR9 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 TUDOR RISE HR9 5QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 84 | £2,643 | C | 87% |
13 NORTH ROAD HR9 5LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 75 | £2,400 | D | 83% |
20 SQUIRES MEADOW HR9 7WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,500 | 77 | £2,006 | C | 82% |
6 NORTH ROAD HR9 5LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £186,500 | 82 | £2,274 | D | 82% |
1 PRIEST MEWS HR9 5DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £212,500 | 83 | £2,560 | B | 81% |
45 DUXMERE DRIVE HR9 5UW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 78% |
104 BEDFORD WAY HR9 7ZT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | B | 78% |
6A TUDOR STREET HR9 5PS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | D | 77% |
1 PRIEST MEWS HR9 5DF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £227,500 | 83 | £2,741 | B | 77% |