Estimated value
£568,784
Median £3,742/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £550,000£770,000
Estimated value: £568,784Last sold (May 2014): £181,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near HR8 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PERSEPHONES VIEW HR8 1NX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 141 | £2,660 | C | 87% |
FORESTERS END HR8 1NX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 160 | £2,750 | E | 85% |
DOGBERRY ORCHARD THE COMMON HR8 1LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 149 | £4,027 | D | 84% |
16 WORCESTER ROAD HR8 1PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 145 | £3,793 | D | 83% |
THE CROFT HR8 1NB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £595,000 | 159 | £3,742 | D | 82% |
21 WHEATSHEAF CLOSE HR8 1FE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 130 | £3,654 | B | 82% |
21 DOWDINGS CLOSE HR8 1FD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 135 | £3,889 | B | 81% |
1 KEMPLEY BROOK DRIVE HR8 2FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 150 | £3,267 | D | 81% |
FRITH WOOD HOUSE KNAPP LANE HR8 1JD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £770,000 | 164 | £4,695 | D | 80% |