HouseValuation
Home·HR6·Valuation

2, BURY COTTAGES, HR6 9UP

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,348

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £345,000£530,000
Estimated value: £320,348Last sold (Aug 2022): £265,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 36 points.

Sales near HR6 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MILLERS CLOSE
HR6 8BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,000103£2,155D85%
STEVENTON
HR6 9QW · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000112£3,571D85%
81 CARADOC DRIVE
HR6 8BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£274,000103£2,660D85%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE
HR6 9RN · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000124£4,274D84%
4 ELM CLOSE
HR6 8JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000109£2,569D83%
77 KINGS MEADOW
HR6 9UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00096£2,083D83%
95 SOUTH STREET
HR6 8JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000131£2,634D82%
THE GROVE (BORDERLANDS)
HR6 9NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00086£3,605D81%
THE OLD BIKE SHOP BRIDGE STREET
HR6 9ES · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,000105£3,571E81%
191 GODIVA ROAD
HR6 8TB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000130£2,692D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address