HouseValuation
Home·HR6·Valuation

33, MIDDLEMARSH, HR6 8UP

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£217,875

Median £2,905/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £217,875Last sold (Jun 2016): £139,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near HR6 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GEORGE STREET
HR6 8JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00069£2,681C89%
28 DANESFIELD DRIVE
HR6 8HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00080£3,250C88%
14 OLDFIELDS CLOSE
HR6 8TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00074£2,905C88%
9 KINGS MEADOW
HR6 9UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00066£2,955C86%
19 WESTCROFT
HR6 8HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00067£2,463C85%
15 EBNAL CLOSE
HR6 8SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00090£2,222C85%
35 MIDDLEMARSH
HR6 8UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£195,00086£2,267C85%
13 CASWELL ROAD
HR6 8AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00074£3,176C84%
13 HOLLAND ROAD
HR6 8PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00085£2,765D84%
56 CASTLEFIELDS
HR6 8BG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00069£3,333C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address