HouseValuation
Home·HR6·Valuation

16, VICARAGE STREET, HR6 8DS

Semi-detached·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,200

Median £3,205/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £155,000£215,000
Estimated value: £128,200Last sold (Feb 2023): £110,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 28 points.

Sales near HR6 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 RIDGEMOOR ROAD
HR6 8UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00039£3,205D89%
5 MATILDA CLOSE
HR6 8SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00049£3,469D83%
213 RIDGEMOOR ROAD
HR6 8UJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£115,00040£2,875D83%
WATERLOO ROOMS (FLAT 2) VICARAGE STREET
HR6 8DS · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00044£2,727D82%
33B SOUTH STREET
HR6 8JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£137,50040£3,438E77%
41 CLINGO ROAD
HR6 8UD · Detached
Sept 2025£196,00046£4,261C76%
11 RYELANDS ROAD
HR6 8NZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00051£3,137C76%
5 SILURIAN CLOSE
HR6 8SR · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00049£3,163D75%
46 CARADOC DRIVE
HR6 8BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£215,00052£4,135D74%
142 RIDGEMOOR ROAD
HR6 8UN · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00048£3,021E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address