Estimated value
£166,800
Median £4,170/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £165,000£223,000
Estimated value: £166,800Last sold (Apr 2020): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near HR4 9TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 LINGFIELD WALK HR4 9TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 42 | £3,095 | D | 89% |
39 CHEPSTOW WALK HR4 9TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 38 | £2,895 | C | 88% |
47 BRIGHTON GROVE HR4 9TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 38 | £4,342 | C | 87% |
50 KEMPTON AVENUE HR4 9TU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £223,000 | 46 | £4,848 | C | 85% |
22 THIRSK AVENUE HR4 9UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,500 | 40 | £4,188 | D | 83% |
36 KEMPTON AVENUE HR4 9TU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 45 | £4,667 | C | 83% |
9 PRIORY PLACE HR4 9ND · Terraced | May 2025 | £183,500 | 44 | £4,170 | C | 82% |
25 LINGFIELD WALK HR4 9TR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £145,000 | 44 | £3,295 | E | 81% |
32 BRIDLE ROAD HR4 0PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 45 | £3,667 | C | 81% |