HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

33, MORTIMER ROAD, HR4 9SP

Semi-detached·139·EPC F
Estimated value
£337,492

Median £2,428/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £279,000£400,000
Estimated value: £337,492Last sold (Aug 2017): £203,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 61 points.

Sales near HR4 9SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
190 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000100£1,700E76%
29 HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000103£2,233D76%
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE
HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C75%
14 BREINTON ROAD
HR4 0JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000159£1,509F75%
10 BURCOTT ROAD
HR4 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00098£2,755D75%
109 WESTFALING STREET
HR4 0JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000121£2,231D74%
34 WHITE HORSE SQUARE
HR4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,000133£2,098C74%
67 CHANDOS STREET
HR4 0EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000138£2,428D74%
3 RINGLET DRIVE
HR4 9EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,000108£2,944B74%
345 KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0SL · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000128£3,125D73%

Dig deeper into this address