HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

40, AYLESBROOK ROAD, HR4 9QS

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,545

Median £3,045/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £290,000£385,000
Estimated value: £307,545Last sold (Apr 2023): £293,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HR4 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 AYLESBROOK
HR4 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494D91%
29 HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000103£2,233D88%
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE
HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C87%
10 BURCOTT ROAD
HR4 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00098£2,755D87%
28 GLENTHORNE ROAD
HR4 9RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00086£3,430D86%
5 GLENTHORNE ROAD
HR4 9RW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£287,500103£2,791D85%
206 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903D85%
77 HIGHMORE STREET
HR4 9PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00089£4,326D84%
90 SANDOWN DRIVE
HR4 9TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00088£3,977C84%
44 MOORFIELD STREET
HR4 9JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£194,00089£2,180D84%

Dig deeper into this address