Estimated value
£206,255
Median £2,905/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £206,255Last sold (Nov 2015): £167,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near HR4 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 GRANDSTAND ROAD HR4 9NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,500 | 71 | £2,627 | E | 89% |
6 PRIOR STREET HR4 9LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 87% |
10 CHATSWORTH ROAD HR4 9HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | C | 85% |
15 CANONMOOR STREET HR4 9JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 63 | £2,905 | D | 85% |
7 APPLE MEADOW HR4 8RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | E | 83% |
85 GRANDSTAND ROAD HR4 9NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | D | 83% |
12 NOLAN ROAD HR4 9LG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | D | 82% |
23 GRANDSTAND ROAD HR4 9NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £188,500 | 89 | £2,118 | E | 82% |
73 KEMPTON AVENUE HR4 9TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | C | 82% |