Estimated value
£564,788
Median £3,508/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £545,000£700,000
Estimated value: £564,788Last sold (Oct 2013): £305,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HR4 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YORK HOUSE THE MARSH HR4 8RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £607,500 | 173 | £3,512 | D | 85% |
WROCKWARDINE HR4 8AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 175 | £2,857 | E | 83% |
8 OAK LANE HR4 7QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 181 | £3,508 | D | 83% |
44 THREE ELMS ROAD HR4 0RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 178 | £2,402 | C | 83% |
118 RYELANDS STREET HR4 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 184 | £1,793 | E | 83% |
MAGNIS HR4 7HX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £467,500 | 164 | £2,851 | D | 83% |
115 HIGHMORE STREET HR4 9PG · Detached | May 2025 | £565,000 | 151 | £3,742 | B | 82% |
STOCKTON BREINTON LANE HR4 7PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 140 | £3,893 | D | 81% |
6 DALE DRIVE HR4 9RF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 145 | £3,172 | C | 81% |