HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

109, HIGHMORE STREET, HR4 9PG

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,390

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £318,000£385,000
Estimated value: £348,390Last sold (Oct 2014): £220,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HR4 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE
HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C87%
77 HIGHMORE STREET
HR4 9PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00089£4,326D84%
3 RINGLET DRIVE
HR4 9EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,000108£2,944B83%
29 HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000103£2,233D82%
PENVIC ROMAN ROAD
HR4 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000112£3,080C81%
10 BURCOTT ROAD
HR4 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00098£2,755D81%
109 WESTFALING STREET
HR4 0JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000121£2,231D80%
34 WHITE HORSE SQUARE
HR4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,000133£2,098C80%
67 CHANDOS STREET
HR4 0EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000138£2,428D80%
36 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500113£2,765C80%

Dig deeper into this address