HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

282, GRANDSTAND ROAD, HR4 9LS

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,476

Median £3,828/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £245,000£310,000
Estimated value: £256,476Last sold (May 2025): £255,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HR4 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 EPSOM WALK
HR4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£213,00057£3,737C87%
9 CAMELOT CLOSE
HR4 9XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00069£3,841C86%
10 CHATSWORTH ROAD
HR4 9HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00068£3,309C85%
22 SHERRINGTON DRIVE
HR4 9XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00056£3,214C85%
31C HIGHMORE STREET
HR4 9PG · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C85%
31 KEMPTON AVENUE
HR4 9TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00064£3,828D84%
64 KEMPTON AVENUE
HR4 9TU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£282,00065£4,338C84%
37 HURDMAN WALK
HR4 0PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00077£2,597C83%
61 KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00076£4,079C83%
2 PARTRIDGE MEAD
HR4 0PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00073£2,740C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address