HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

1, HOLMER HOUSE CLOSE, HR4 9FP

Other·179·EPC C
Estimated value
£519,637

Median £2,903/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£8,000Median £450,000£3,500,000
Estimated value: £519,637Last sold (Oct 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near HR4 9FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
159 WHITECROSS ROAD
HR4 0LS · Other
Feb 2026£8,000181£44D82%
44 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RH · Detached
Mar 2026£427,500178£2,402C74%
STOCKINGFIELD (THE BARNS)
HR4 8JG · Other
Jan 2026£720,000128£5,625E72%
2 PALACE YARD
HR4 9BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000199£1,558D72%
THE PADDOCKS CANON PYON ROAD
HR4 7RB · Detached
Dec 2025£328,000197£1,665C71%
YORK HOUSE THE MARSH
HR4 8RR · Detached
Feb 2026£607,500173£3,512D70%
BRIDGE FARM (WALNUT TREE HOUSE)
HR4 8AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000203£2,956C70%
SUMMERLEASE (PLOT 2)
HR4 8BS · Other
Aug 2025£100,000151£662D70%
2 MALLORY CLOSE
HR4 0RD · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000155£2,903C69%
HOLMER ROAD SERVICE STATION HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Other
Jul 2025£3,500,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address