HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

7, EMERALD DRIVE, HR4 9FG

Semi-detached·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£310,590

Median £3,045/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £297,500£350,000
Estimated value: £310,590Last sold (Jan 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HR4 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 RINGLET DRIVE
HR4 9EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,000108£2,944B89%
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE
HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C87%
24 DUNNOCK CLOSE
HR4 9WG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00090£3,500B85%
90 SANDOWN DRIVE
HR4 9TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00088£3,977C84%
4 GRAYLING DRIVE
HR4 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,50079£3,703B84%
19 WESTFIELD STREET
HR4 9PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£291,00090£3,233C82%
61 EMPEROR WAY
HR4 9EN · Semi-detached
May 2025£297,50099£3,005B82%
29 HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000103£2,233D82%
23 BRUNEL COURT
HR4 9JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£246,50092£2,679C82%
65 BONINGTON DRIVE
HR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00088£2,795C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address