HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

71, HEDGEROW WAY, HR4 9FF

Detached·151·EPC B
Estimated value
£518,081

Median £3,431/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £470,000£670,830
Estimated value: £518,081Last sold (Jun 2022): £470,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HR4 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 APPLE GROVE
HR4 0EA · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372B85%
115 HIGHMORE STREET
HR4 9PG · Detached
May 2025£565,000151£3,742B82%
WHITE HOUSE LEDGEMOOR
HR4 8RJ · Detached
Nov 2025£670,830152£4,413B82%
5 CHALKHILL LANE
HR4 9FR · Detached
Aug 2025£472,500137£3,449A82%
PENVIC ROMAN ROAD
HR4 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000112£3,080C81%
6 DALE DRIVE
HR4 9RF · Detached
Aug 2025£460,000145£3,172C81%
WIGGLE COTTAGE, 21 THE CRESCENT
HR4 9QX · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000130£2,923C81%
24 GATEKEEPER DRIVE
HR4 9EH · Detached
Jun 2025£470,000137£3,431A80%
YORK HOUSE THE MARSH
HR4 8RR · Detached
Feb 2026£607,500173£3,512D79%
BEECH COTTAGE STATION ROAD
HR4 7DW · Detached
Nov 2025£392,000130£3,015C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address