Estimated value
£219,678
Median £2,679/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £225,000£292,500
Estimated value: £219,678Last sold (Sept 2021): £94,223
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HR4 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BRUNEL COURT HR4 9JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £246,500 | 92 | £2,679 | C | 88% |
73 KEMPTON AVENUE HR4 9TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | C | 85% |
6 PRIOR STREET HR4 9LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 84% |
35 NEWTOWN ROAD HR4 9LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | C | 84% |
4 GRAYLING DRIVE HR4 9FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 79 | £3,703 | B | 84% |
44 MOORFIELD STREET HR4 9JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £194,000 | 89 | £2,180 | D | 84% |
10 CHATSWORTH ROAD HR4 9HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | C | 82% |
81 SANDOWN DRIVE HR4 9TB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 88 | £3,125 | C | 81% |
77 GRANDSTAND ROAD HR4 9NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,500 | 71 | £2,627 | E | 80% |