Estimated value
£351,317
Median £3,109/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £350,000£410,000
Estimated value: £351,317Last sold (Dec 2025): £312,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HR4 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 GARNSTONE DRIVE HR4 8TH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 83 | £3,072 | C | 86% |
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 110 | £3,045 | C | 85% |
5 ELM ROAD HR4 7DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 98 | £2,755 | C | 84% |
20 WATLING CLOSE HR4 8FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 115 | £3,565 | C | 83% |
21 GLEBE CLOSE HR4 7EU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 115 | £2,348 | C | 82% |
29 ST ANDREWS CLOSE HR4 8DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | C | 81% |
27 BEARCROFT HR4 8TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 113 | £3,142 | D | 81% |
MARSH COTTAGE BRIDGE LANE HR4 8AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | D | 81% |