HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

18, GARNSTONE DRIVE, HR4 8TH

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,072

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £335,000£410,000
Estimated value: £387,072Last sold (Oct 2024): £365,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HR4 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500113£2,765C94%
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE
HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C85%
34 WHITE HORSE SQUARE
HR4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,000133£2,098C83%
20 WATLING CLOSE
HR4 8FA · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000115£3,565C83%
21 GLEBE CLOSE
HR4 7EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000115£2,348C82%
27 BEARCROFT
HR4 8TA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142D81%
MARSH COTTAGE BRIDGE LANE
HR4 8AY · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000115£3,261D81%
3 RINGLET DRIVE
HR4 9EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,000108£2,944B81%
16 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00083£3,072C80%
17 PYON CLOSE
HR4 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£357,500115£3,109C80%

Dig deeper into this address