HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

3, PLOUGH COTTAGES, HR4 8NU

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,312

Median £3,583/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £228,000£292,500
Estimated value: £229,312Last sold (Apr 2021): £157,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 110/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 110/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near HR4 8NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 EPSOM WALK
HR4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00056£3,607D84%
125 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00069£3,478E84%
22 SHERRINGTON DRIVE
HR4 9XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00056£3,214C83%
31 KEMPTON AVENUE
HR4 9TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00064£3,828D82%
3 ORCHARD CLOSE
HR4 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£292,50079£3,703E82%
32 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00068£3,353C81%
2 PARTRIDGE MEAD
HR4 0PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00073£2,740C80%
14 AYLESBROOK
HR4 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494D79%
38 DONCASTER AVENUE
HR4 9TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839C79%
15 HERITAGE DRIVE
HR4 7ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00060£3,583D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address