Estimated value
£482,196
Median £3,372/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£670,830
Estimated value: £482,196Last sold (Aug 2021): £430,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near HR4 8JW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GATHERSTONE CLOSE HR4 8FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 124 | £4,355 | B | 86% |
8 NURSERY DRIVE HR4 8DJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 133 | £2,782 | D | 84% |
WHITE HOUSE LEDGEMOOR HR4 8RJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £670,830 | 152 | £4,413 | B | 84% |
20 WATLING CLOSE HR4 8FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 115 | £3,565 | C | 83% |
345 KINGS ACRE ROAD HR4 0SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | D | 82% |
BEECH COTTAGE STATION ROAD HR4 7DW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £392,000 | 130 | £3,015 | C | 82% |
7 APPLE GROVE HR4 0EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 129 | £3,372 | B | 82% |
29 ST ANDREWS CLOSE HR4 8DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | C | 81% |